FACULTY LIST

2018-2019

S.No. Name Department Qualification Experience
1 Dr. SWATI  SRIVASTAVA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 8
2 Dr. SYED QAMAR ABBAS COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING PhD 33
3 Mr. SHUSHIL KUMAR SINGH TOMAR FIRST YEAR/OTHER M SC 10
4 Dr. RAHUL  SINGH FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 8
5 Dr. SUSHIL KUMAR SHUKLA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 16
6 Dr. SHIVE OM SRIVASTAVA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 17
7 Dr. VIPUL  SRIVASTAVA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 8
8 Dr. AVNEESH KUMAR SINGH FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 13
9 Mr. SURESH  MAITHANI FIRST YEAR/OTHER M SC 11
10 Dr. ANAND  ASTHANA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 5
11 Dr. PRADUMAN KUMAR DWIVEDI FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 22
12 Dr. PREM PRAKASH SINHA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 31
13 Mrs. VANDANA  PATHAK MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 8
14 Mr. SANDEEP  DWIVEDI ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 6
15 Mr. AJENDRA PRATAP SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 5
16 Mr. JAI PRATAP DIXIT COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 8
17 Mr. PRASHANT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 0
18 Mr. RAJESH KUMAR RAHI CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 6
19 Mr. VARUN PRATAP SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 5
20 Mr. SUBODH  KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 6
21 Mr. SUNIL KUMAR VISHWAKARMA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 8
22 Mrs. DARPAN  PANDEY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 5
23 Mr. ANUP KUMAR SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 13
24 Mr. UPENDRA  CHAUHAN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 7
25 Mr. DEVENDRA  KUMAR COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING PhD 10.8
26 Mrs. PRATIBHA  NATH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 8
27 Mr. NIRANJAN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 11
28 Mr. DAWAR  HUSAIN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 5
29 Mr. RAVI SHANKER MISHRA CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 27
30 Mr. ALOK  MISHRA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 3
31 Mr. SHIV  SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 4
32 Mr. VINAY  MISHRA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 7.4
33 Mr. ASHWANI KUMAR PANDEY ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 4
34 Mr. PRIYATAM KUMAR SRIVASTAVA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 4
35 Mr. RIDDHIMAN  GHOSH COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 2
36 Miss SHALINI  SHARMA ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 3
37 Mr. ANURAG  MISRA CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 18
38 Mr. VIBEK KUMAR SHARMA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 2
39 Mr. MAYANK  SRIVASTAVA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 5
40 Miss BEENA  RIZVI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 3
41 Mr. SATISH KUMAR SINGH COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 8
42 Mr. MADHUR PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 0
43 Mr. VIVEK  SRIVASTAVA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 13
44 Dr. KAMLESH  SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PhD 6
45 Mr. ANURAG  RAI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 4
46 Mr. RAVI  KUMAR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 10
47 Mr. ADITYA VEER GAUTAM MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 6
48 Mr. SYED ASGHAR HUSAIN RIZVI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 2.2
49 Miss MADHU  SINGH CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 2
50 Mr. RAJESH  MAHESHWARI ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 30
51 Miss SHIVANGI  PANDEY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 2
52 Dr. UPENDRA  KUMAR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG PhD 1.5
53 Miss ANKITA  MISHRA CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 2
54 Mr. SHASHI KANT GUPTA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 0
55 Dr. KAMAL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING PhD 9
56 Mr. SURYA KANT  SHUKLA CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 1
57 Mrs. NIDA  HASEEB COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 0
58 Mr. ASHOK KUMAR SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 0
59 Mr. AJAY KUMAR TRIVEDI ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 0
60 Mr. TILAKDHARI  SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 1
61 Mr. NAVDEEP  AGRAWAL CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 0
62 Mr. SHASHI KANT CHAUDHARY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 0
63 Mr. DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 4
64 Mr. PANKAJ  KUMAR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 10
65 Ms. SATYAKSHI  TIWARI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 3
66 Mr. ASIM  HUSAIN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING M TECH 4
67 Miss EKTA  SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH 1
68 Mr. BRAJESH  MISHRA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 0
69 Mr. HANNAN  ANSARI COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING M TECH 0
70 Mr. UDIT  RASTOGI CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH 3
71 Dr. SIVA  KUMAR M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PhD 13
72 Mr. BALRAM  YADAV CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH P 3
73 Mr. SHIVAM  PANDEY CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH P 1
74 Mr. SATEESH KUMAR KESHRWANI ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG M TECH P 8
75 Miss NIKHAT  PRAVEEN CIVIL ENGINEERING M TECH P 2
76 Dr. BHAWESH KUMAR THAKUR COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING PhD 17
77 Mr. MOHAMMAD SAIF ALAM MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PhD 10.6
78 Mr. KRISHAN KUMAR PANDEY FIRST YEAR/OTHER M.COM MBA 0
79 Mr. SHEKHAR  TANDON FIRST YEAR/OTHER M.SC 0
80 Mr. PUNEET  AGARWAL CIVIL ENGINEERING M.TECH 0
81 Mr. MAHESH KUMAR JAISWAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M.TECH 0
82 Mr. PRABHA SHANKAR DIXIT FIRST YEAR/OTHER MA 14
83 Mr. SHIVA KANT SINGH FIRST YEAR/OTHER MA 2
84 Mr. RAM MILAN TIWARI FIRST YEAR/OTHER MA 0
85 Mrs. PALLAVI  TANDON FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 0
86 Mrs. MANJU  SINGH FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 0
87 Mr. BHAGWATI PRASAD TIWARI FIRST YEAR/OTHER MA 0
88 Ms. VANDANA  YADAV FIRST YEAR/OTHER MA 6
89 Ms. CHARU  VAISH FIRST YEAR/OTHER MA MBA 0
90 Miss SHWETA  SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG MBA 4
91 Mr. SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MBA 1
92 Mrs. KAVITA PRATAP SINGH MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MBA 11
93 Mr. GAURAV  SHUKLA MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MBA 2
94 Mrs. PRIYANKA  DWIVEDI FIRST YEAR/OTHER MBA 0
95 Mr. PRAVEEN  KAUSHIK ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG MBA 6
96 Miss SHAISTA  ANWAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MBA 2
97 Mr. CHANDRAJEET  SINGH MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MBA 3
98 Miss USHA  BASHERA CIVIL ENGINEERING MBA 1
99 Miss AYMUN  SAEED FIRST YEAR/OTHER MBA 1
100 Mr. NITIN  GUPTA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MBA 1
101 Mr. ABHISHEK  GUPTA FIRST YEAR/OTHER MBA 1
102 Mrs. SHWETA  MISHRA MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MBA,M.PHILL 0
103 Mr. SANJIV  SRIVASTAVA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MCA 0
104 Mr. HARIHAR  PANDEY COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MCA 0
105 Miss RASHI  JAISWAL COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MCA 1.7
106 Mr. MANISH KUMAR SINGH COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MCA M TECH 5
107 Mr. CHANDAN MANI  TRIPATHI COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MCA MTECH 0
108 Mr. VIKAS kumar SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG ME 2
109 Dr. ALOK  MISHRA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 30
110 Mr. NEERAJ  PATHAK FIRST YEAR/OTHER MSC 3
111 Miss SANDHYA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PhD 0
112 Mr. SHARAD SINGH CHAUHAN FIRST YEAR/OTHER MSC 0
113 Mr. SUNIL KUMAR SINGH FIRST YEAR/OTHER MSC 5
114 Mrs. SHAFALIKA  MISHRA FIRST YEAR/OTHER PhD 15
115 Miss PINKI  MISHRA FIRST YEAR/OTHER MSC 2
116 Mr. AMRITANSHU  SHEKHAR FIRST YEAR/OTHER MSC MBA 0
117 Mr. RAJENDRA  SINGH FIRST YEAR/OTHER MSC MBA 5
118 Mr. NAVEEN KUMAR SHARMA CIVIL ENGINEERING MTECH 4
119 Mr. ANAND  KUMAR CIVIL ENGINEERING MTECH 1
120 Mr. SHAILENDRA  SINGH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MTECH 2
121 Mr. SUYASH  SRIVASTAVA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MTECH 1
122 Mr. RAVI PRAKASH VERMA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING PhD 0
123 Ms. ANJUM  BANO ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG MTECH 1
124 Mr. PAWAN  TRIPATHI CIVIL ENGINEERING MTECH 0
125 Mrs. KAVITA  RAJPOOT MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MTECH 8
126 Ms. SWATI  GAUR COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MTECH 1
127 Mr. HARI KRISHNA MISHRA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MTECH 0
128 Mr. TANPREET  SINGH CIVIL ENGINEERING MTECH 4
129 Ms. HARPREET KAUR DHAMIJA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MTECH 2
130 Mrs. ANSHU  SRIVASTAVA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING MTECH 3
131 Mr. DEEPANSH  SRIVASTAVA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING MTECH 0
132 Ms. HIMANSHI  VERMA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING MTECH 0
133 Mr. VIKRAM  SINGH CIVIL ENGINEERING MTECH P 4.6
134 Mr. PRABHA KANT MISHRA CIVIL ENGINEERING AMIEC 19
135 Mr. DIWAKAR  DWIVEDI ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG B TECH 6
136 Mr. ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG B TECH 2
137 Mr. GIRJESH KUMAR DIXIT CIVIL ENGINEERING B TECH 0
138 Mr. ASHISH KUMAR UPADHYAY FIRST YEAR/OTHER B.TECH 0
139 Mr. AKHILESH  TIWARI FIRST YEAR/OTHER B.TECH 1
140 Mr. ROHIT KUMAR SHUKLA FIRST YEAR/OTHER B.TECH 0
141 Mr. NAVIN KUMAR YADAV CIVIL ENGINEERING B TECH 0
142 Mr. AKHILESH  UPADHYAY CIVIL ENGINEERING B TECH 0
143 Ms. PRIYANKA  SINGH CIVIL ENGINEERING BSC BTECH 1
144 Mr. LOKESH  VARSHNEY CIVIL ENGINEERING B TECH 1
145 Mr. MUKUL  GUPTA MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PGDBM 26
146 Mr. DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MTECH 5
147 Mr. SUDHEER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MTECH 5