Placement Summary

2016-2017

S.No. Name Branch Company Position
1 Arjit Srivastava CS Kony India Pvt. Ltd. Associate Engineer’ (Internship)
2 Kashika Mishra EC IIT Mumbai Project Assistant
3 Gaurav Sharma CS Investza Consultants Junior Web Developer
4 Prakhar Srivastava CS Investza Consultants Junior Web Developer
5 Rishabh Singh CS Investza Consultants Junior Web Developer
6 Satyam Nigam IT Investza Consultants Junior Web Developer
7 Aman Pandey CS CEBS Worldwide Software Engineer – Trainee
8 Harshit Tiwari CS CEBS Worldwide Software Engineer – Trainee
9 Risabh Pathak CS Business Solution and Services Customer Relationship Manager
10 Shraddha Kamal CS Business Solution and Services Data Analyst
11 Asfiya Zaheer MBA Artech Associate Recruiter
12 Sheelam Mishra MBA Artech Associate Recruiter
13 Ananya Johari CS Artech Associate Recruiter
14 Swati Saini CS Artech Associate Recruiter
15 Sana Iqbal Ansari CS Artech Associate Recruiter
16 Shambhavi IT Artech Associate Recruiter
17 Arijit Biswas CS Artech Associate Recruiter
18 Shatakshi IT Artech Associate Recruiter
19 Anvita CS Artech Associate Recruiter
20 Ayush EC Artech Associate Recruiter
21 Jyotish Shukla ME Artech Associate Recruiter
22 Arohi Maurya MBA Artech Associate Recruiter
23 Mohd. Amir Siddiqui MBA Auxin Enterprising Partner Development Executive
24 Pravin Singh MBA Auxin Enterprising Partner Development Executive
25 Pragati Gupta MBA Auxin Enterprising Partner Development Executive
26 Anvita CS Think Analytics Associate
27 Surbhi Singh Rana MBA PHD Chamber Marketing Executive
28 Shivprabhat MBA PHD Chamber Marketing Executive
29 Yogesh Pandey MBA PHD Chamber Marketing Executive
30 Aditi Paul EC Techelogy Trainee Software Engineer
31 Vipul Kumar Shukla CS Techelogy Trainee Software Engineer
32 Km. Geeta Singh IT Aon Hewitt Set  Up Configuration Specialist
33 Aditi Gupta CS Aon Hewitt Set  Up Configuration Specialist
34 Dhananjai Chitranshi CS Aon Hewitt Set  Up Configuration Specialist
35 Sandeep Kumar Yadav CS Aon Hewitt Set  Up Configuration Specialist
36 Vivek Kumar CS Webmento Assistant Software Developer
37 Kuldeep Chaurasia Dip ME SFL Industries  CNC Operator/Lathe Operator
38 Roshan Kumar Gupta Dip ME SFL Industries  CNC Operator/Lathe Operator
39 Asutosh Kumar Verma Dip ME SFL Industries  CNC Operator/Lathe Operator
40 Sandeep Sharma Dip ME SFL Industries  CNC Operator/Lathe Operator
41 Ayush Singh Dip ME SFL Industries  CNC Operator/Lathe Operator
42 Mohammed Anas Ali CS Click Labs Software Engineer
43 Vipul Kumar Shukla CS Click Labs Software Engineer
44 Shashi Pratap Singh Dip ME Engineering Enterprises Trainee Jr. Engineer
45 Dhananjay Tiwari Dip ME Engineering Enterprises Trainee Jr. Engineer
46 Shivani EC Electromed Technical Assistant
47 Anurag Singh Yadav DIP EC Electromed Technical Support ( Field )
48 Akansh Bhushan Tripathi CS Click Labs Software Engineer
49 Namrata Gupta CS Franciscan Solution IT Executive
50 Namrata Gupta CS Grid Infocom Trainee Consultant/Junior Technical Consultant.
51 Abhishek Sharma MBA DigiCall Backend Executive (Paytm)
52 Varsha Gupta CS Click Labs Software Engineer
53 Sunil Kumar Yadav CS OnGraph Trainee Software Developer
54 Prashant Kumar MBA Tiger Security Guard Services Branch Manager
55 Harshit Tiwari CS Digital Mantra Business Development Executive/Online Sales
56 Soumya Singh EC Byju’s – Think & Learn Business Development Associate
57 Shashank Dubey MBA ICICI Group Sales
58 Pravin Singh MBA ICICI Group Sales
59 Pooja Gautam MBA ICICI Group Sales
60 Pooja Srivastava MBA ICICI Group Sales
61 Himanshu Srivastava MBA ICICI Group Sales
62 Yogesh Pandey MBA ICICI Group Sales
63 Veerendra Vikram Singh MBA ICICI Group Sales
64 Mohd Amir Siddiqui MBA ICICI Group Sales
65 Kshitij Singh CS Click Labs Software Engineer
66 Apoorva Vishwakarma CS Techsci Research Data Researcher
67 Rijwan Khan Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
68 Shahnawaj Khan Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
69 Aryan Sruvastav Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
70 Prashant Tiwari Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
71 Dhanushdhari Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
72 Devendra Pandey Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
73 Sudheer Pandey Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
74 Jai Prakash Awasthi Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
75 Ankit Singh Dip CE ADCC Infocadd Surveyor
76 Ayush Singh Dip ME Berry Auto Junior Engineer – Trainee
77 Bankim Chandra Tiwari CS APV India Pvt. Ltd. Trainee (For Industrial Training)
78 Khwaza Rahib Abbas CS Singh & Sons Industries Supervisor
79 Shubham Srivastava EC RelaxKar – Online Home Services Technical Executive
80 Vivek Giri Dip ME Auto Profile Limited (Tata Motor’s Vendor) Trainee
81 Yogesh Pandey MBA Bajaj Finance Sales Officer
82 Shiv Prabhat MBA Bajaj Finance Sales Officer
83 Virendra MBA Bajaj Finance Sales Officer
84 Mahima Yadav CS Byju’s – Think & Learn Business Development Associate
85 Priyanshu Sharma EC Byju’s – Think & Learn Business Development Associate
86 Shatakshi Gupta IT Byju’s – Think & Learn Business Development Associate
87 Sachchidanand Tripathi CE Acadecraft Content Developer – Civil
88 Rupali Yadav CS KDS Group Marketing Executive
89 Divyanshu Singh EC Blueway Sky Infotech Software Engineer
90 Kumail Abbas ME Concorde Motors India Ltd. (Subsidiary – Tata Motors) Techno Sales
91 Ayush Pandey ME Concorde Motors India Ltd. (Subsidiary – Tata Motors) Techno Sales
92 Anuj Kumar Tiwari CE Arora Builders Civil Engineer
93 Vivek Agnihotri CS Seven G IT Services Private Limited Service Executive
94 Neha Tiwari MBA Adecco – Bajaj Finance Assistant Manager
95 Sangam Dip ME Engineering Enterprises Trainee Jr. Engineer
96 Rahul singh Dip ME Engineering Enterprises Trainee Jr. Engineer
97 Kaynat Zehra EC Maintec Technologies Network Analyst
98 Priyanshu Sharma EC Phronesis Partners Research Associate
99 Swati Saini CS Phronesis Partners Research Associate
100 Jhilik Mondal CS Phronesis Partners Research Associate
101 Rishabh Kumar Pathak CS Phronesis Partners Research Associate
102 Kamal Kant Kannojia MBA Triveni Almirah Pvt. Ltd. Assistant Manager – Sales and Marketing
103 Shashank Dubey MBA Triveni Almirah Pvt. Ltd. Assistant Manager – Sales and Marketing
104 Arpit Kumar IT Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. Intern
105 Deepa Dubey CS Hyades Apps Software Engineer-Trainee
106 Shubham Kumar Tiwari CS Policy Bazaar.com Associate Sales Consultant
107 Shambhavi Tripathi IT Amazon Customer Service Associate (Voice)
108 Siddharth Awasthi CS Amazon Customer Service Associate (Email)
109 Prakhar Srivastava CS Amazon Customer Service Associate (Email)
110 Rishabh Singh CS Amazon Customer Service Associate (Email)
111 Yamini Bisht CS Amazon Customer Service Associate
112 Kshitij Singh CS Amazon Customer Service Associate
113 Krishn Kunj CS Amazon Customer Service Associate
114 Amit Singh EC A.A.P.S. eCommerce World Pvt. Ltd. Software Developer
115 Kalpana Pal MBA MGS Auto Fab Pvt. Ltd. (Tata Motors) Back Office Executive
116 Nidhi Prakash CS Cocubes Intern
117 Rohit Singh Dip CE M/S Yadav And Sons Site Engineer
118 Atul Kumar Verma CS Bhilwara Infotechnology Software Analyst
119 Shivani Kasaudhan EC Futiq Associate – IT Services
120 Shipra Maithani CS Futiq Associate – IT Services
121 Ankita EC Artech Infosystems Pvt. Ltd. Associate Recruiter
122 Rishabh Mishra CS Cedcoss Software Developer Trainee
123  Utkarsh Saxena CS Cedcoss Software Developer Trainee
124  Yamini Bisht CS Cedcoss Software Developer Trainee
125  Sapna Dorbi CS Cedcoss Software Developer Trainee
126 Shreya Shukla EC Intelenet Global Services Private Limited Customer Service Associate – Voice
127 Mohit Pandey EC Educate India Foundation Technical Trainer
128 Pratiksha Rai EC FCS Software Solutions Ltd. Business Development Manager
129 Aushutosh Srivastava EC Accord Synergy Pvt. Ltd. RFDT Engineer
130 Aman Pandey CS AuthBridge Research Services Verification Associate/Process Specialist/Executive – Client Servicing
131 Akhilesh Singh Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
132 Sandeep Sharma Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
133 Amit Kumar Mishra Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
134 Sangam Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
135 Vaibhav Shukla Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
136 Kuldeep Kumar Kushwaha Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
137 Ravindra Gupta Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
138 Akhilesh Singh Yadav Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
139 Ayush Singh Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
140 Ashish Srivastava Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
141 Roshan Kumar Gupta Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
142 Suraj Kumar Dubey Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
143 Durgesh Pal Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
144 Shrikant Kumar Shukla Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
145 Rahul Singh Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice
146 Deepak Kumar Dip ME Tenneco Diploma Apprentice