Placement Summary

CourseBranchIntake Total Offers 2015-2016Total Offers 2016-2017Total Offers 2017-2018Total Offers 2018-19Total Offers 2019-20
B.TechComputer Science1207062687896
B.TechInformation Technology302224Nil1518
B.TechElectronics & Communication604042414334
B.TechMechanical Engineering903849616562
B.TechCivil Engineering601719242428
MBAMBA602029284241
DiplomaDiploma Mechanical Eng.1204050517684
DiplomaDiploma Electronics & Communication60106362434
DiplomaDiploma Civil Eng.601920282532